OG Clan backup forum

Cake, lol
 
HomePortalRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 - LSPD Rank Structure -

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Police Department
Bot
Bot


Server Rank : Drama queen Want-Not-To-Show-Face-Bot
Posts : 20
Joined : 2010-07-21

PostSubject: - LSPD Rank Structure -   Wed Jul 21, 2010 6:19 am





- Chief of Police -
Frank Tenpenny - [PD]Strike


,,,

- Commander -
Boris A. Ivanov - [PD]Rick


,,

- Captain -
Jimmy Hernandez - [PD]Ghero

oo

- Captain -
Rayan McConors - [PD]LA



- Lieutenant -




- Senior Detective -




- Sergeant -





- Senior Lead Officer -
Jake Connor - [PD]Domino




- Detective -




- Police Officer III -




- Police Officer II -
Rossi Greece - [PD]Rossi
Taylor Tanigami - [PD]Taylor



- Police Officer I -
Dio Fiely - [PD]DioFiely
Eddie Pulaski - [PD]Black
Jimmy Smith - [PD]Jimmy
Mike Sharawi - [PD]Mike
Taylor Jackson - [PD]Jackson



Back to top Go down
Police Department
Bot
Bot


Server Rank : Drama queen Want-Not-To-Show-Face-Bot
Posts : 20
Joined : 2010-07-21

PostSubject: Re: - LSPD Rank Structure -   Wed Jul 28, 2010 4:18 pm



- Current Officers -

Name Nickname Rank Badge № Joined On
Boris Ivanov [PD]Rick Commander 3549 18.11.2009
Rossi Greece [PD]Rossi Police Officer II 7331 29.03.2010
Taylor Tanigami [PD]Taylor Police Officer II 2711 04.04.2010
Rayan McConors [PD]LA Captain 551020.07.2010
Mike Sharawi [PD]Mike Police Officer I 730320.07.2010
Jake Connor[PD]DominoSenior Lead Officer451102.08.2010
Jimmy Hernandez[PD]GheroCaptain563309.08.2010
Frank Tenpenny[PD]StrikeChief of Police280610.08.2010
Eddie Pulaski[PD]BlackPolice Officer I495011.08.2010
Dio Fiely[PD]DioFielyPolice Officer I832223.08.2010
Taylor Jackson[PD]JacksonPolice Officer I283431.08.2010
Jimmy Smith[PD]JimmyPolice Officer I723301.09.2010
Current roster count: 12


- Deceased Officers -
Name Nickname Rank Joined On Death On
Ryan Maxwell [PD]ReKioN Deputy Chief 11.10.2009 16.04.2010
Craig Gibson [PD]Craig Police Officer II 30.03.2010 25.04.2010


- Fired Officers -
Name Nickname Rank Joined On Fired On
Rafael Vasquez Police Officer I 03.04.2010 06.04.2010
Ed Lane Police Officer I 04.04.2010 30.04.2010
Carl Santana Senior Lead Officer 25.04.201029.06.2010


- Resigned Officers -

Name Nickname Rank Joined On Left On
Alexander Dovidov [PD]Black Police Officer II 31.03.2010 29.05.2010
Samuel Tenpenny [PD]Strike Chief of Police 16.11.2009 27.06.2010
Samuel Tornado SGLLieutenant06.07.200920.07.2010
Johny Lambert[PD]DominoPolice Officer II20.06.201002.08.2010
Danny Lawrence[PD]DannyPolice Officer I09.07.201009.08.2010
Charlie Taylor [PD]Ghero Captain 31.03.2010 09.08.2010
Bastian Rommel [PD]Strike Chief of Police 28.06.2010 10.08.2010
Lance Carter [PD]Black Police Officer I16.07.201011.08.2010
Rufio Caslione [PD]RufioPolice Officer I26.07.201017.08.2010


Back to top Go down
Police Department
Bot
Bot


Server Rank : Drama queen Want-Not-To-Show-Face-Bot
Posts : 20
Joined : 2010-07-21

PostSubject: Re: - LSPD Rank Structure -   Sun Aug 01, 2010 6:57 pm

- LSPD Leading Positions -




Chief of Police: Bastian Rommel - [PD]Strike
Commander: Boris Ivanov - [PD]Rick

S.W.A.T Division Commander: Boris Ivanov - [PD]Rick
Head of C.I.D: Vacant
Air Support Division Commander: Charlie Taylor - [PD]Ghero
Head of Recruitment: Bastian Rommel - [PD]Strike


Back to top Go down
Police Department
Bot
Bot


Server Rank : Drama queen Want-Not-To-Show-Face-Bot
Posts : 20
Joined : 2010-07-21

PostSubject: Re: - LSPD Rank Structure -   Wed Sep 01, 2010 11:58 pm

- LSPD Rank Permissions -




- Chief of Police -
- Leader of the LSPD -
- Only one member space on this rank -
- Controls and manages every part of the LSPD -
- Controls and manages the LSPD connections and co-working -
- Can organize and control operations and missions -
- Can fire, demote, promote, fine and suspend members -
- Has every permission -



- Commander -
- Acts as a co-leader of the LSPD -
- Only one member space on this rank -
- Takes the responsibilities of the Chief (when off duty) -
- Works closely with the Chief of Police -
- Reports the squad status to the Chief -
- Part of the LSPD administration -
- In charge if highest ranked at the moment -
- Can cooperate with other law agencies -
- Can organize and control operations and missions -
- Can fire, demote, promote, fine and suspend members -
- Can order lower ranks -
- Can do individual police work at any time -
- Can call up the police officers at any time -
- Has access to every weapon -
- Can use the LSPD choppers -
- Can take any police vehicle at any time -
- Can interrogate suspects -
- Can call and work out search and arrest warrants -
- Can put a road block any time any place -
- Can join the LSPD S.W.A.T -
- Can join the LSPD C.I.D -
- Can join the LSPD A.S.D -
- Can join the LSPD C.R.A.S.H -



- Captain -
- Watches the working process of the lower ranks and makes sure everything is fine -
- Part of the LSPD administration -
- In charge if highest ranked at the moment -
- Can co-operate with other law agencies, only if permission given
- Can organize and control operations and missions, if permission given -
- Can order lower ranks -
- Can do individual police work at any time -
- Can call up the police officers at any time -
- Has access to every weapon -
- Can use the LSPD choppers -
- Can take any police vehicle at any time -
- Can interrogate suspects -
- Can call and work out search and arrest warrants -
- Can put a road block any time any place -
- Can join the LSPD S.W.A.T -
- Can join the LSPD C.I.D -
- Can join the LSPD A.S.D -
- Can join the LSPD C.R.A.S.H -



- Lieutenant -
- He's the connection between the lower ranks and the higher ranks -
- Watches the working process of the lower ranks and reports -
- Part of the LSPD administration -
- Can command a unit of up to 5 LSPD members -
- Can order lower ranks -
- Can do individual police work at any time -
- Can call up the police officers at any time, if permission given -
- Has access to the medium weapons -
- Can use the LSPD choppers, if permission given -
- Can take any police vehicle at any time -
- Can interrogate suspects -
- Can put a road block any time any place -
- Can join the LSPD S.W.A.T -
- Can join the LSPD C.I.D -
- Can join the LSPD A.S.D -
- Can join the LSPD C.R.A.S.H -



- Senior Detective -
- Trusted to work on harder and more important criminal cases -
- Closely watches the working process of the lower ranked detectives -
- Can open, close and reopen criminal cases -
- Can order lower detective and officer ranks -
- Can do individual police work at any time -
- Has access to the basic weaponry -
- Can use the LSPD choppers, if permission given -
- Can take a police cruiser or motorcycle at any time -
- Can interrogate suspects -
- Can join the LSPD S.W.A.T -


- Sergeant -
- Closely watches the working process of the lower ranks -
- Can command a unit of up to 3 LSPD members -
- Can order lower ranks -
- Can do individual police work at any time, only if permission given -
- Has access to the medium weapons -
- Can use the LSPD choppers, if permission given -
- Can take any police vehicle at any time -
- Can interrogate suspects -
- Can put a road block any time any place -
- Can join the LSPD S.W.A.T -
- Can join the LSPD C.I.D -
- Can join the LSPD A.S.D -
- Can join the LSPD C.R.A.S.H -



- Senior Lead Officer -
- Can order lower ranks -
- Can do individual police work at any time, only if permission given -
- Has access to the basic weaponry -
- Can use the LSPD choppers, only if a higher ranked member is with him -
- Can take any police vehicle at any time -
- Can interrogate suspects, if given permission -
- Can join the LSPD S.W.A.T -
- Can join the LSPD C.I.D -
- Can join the LSPD A.S.D -
- Can join the LSPD C.R.A.S.H -



- Detective -
- Works on criminal cases -
- Can open and close criminal cases -
- Can do individual police work at any time -
- Has access to the basic weaponry -
- Can use the LSPD choppers, only if a higher ranked member is with him -
- Can take a police cruiser or motorcycle at any time -
- Can interrogate suspects -
- Can join the LSPD S.W.A.T -


- Police Officer III -
- Has access to the basic weaponry -
- Can use the LSPD choppers, only if a higher ranked member is with him -
- Can take a police cruiser or motorcycle at any time -
- Can join the LSPD S.W.A.T -
- Can join the LSPD C.I.D -
- Can join the LSPD A.S.D -
- Can join the LSPD C.R.A.S.H -



- Police Officer II -
- Has access to the basic weaponry -
- Can use the police choppers, only if a higher ranked member is with him -
- Can take a police cruiser or motorcycle at any time -
- Can join the LSPD S.W.A.T -
- Can join the LSPD C.I.D -
- Can join the LSPD A.S.D -
- Can join the LSPD C.R.A.S.H -


- Police Officer I -
- Has access to the basic weaponry -
- Can take a police cruiser or motorcycle, only with given permission -


Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: - LSPD Rank Structure -   

Back to top Go down
 
- LSPD Rank Structure -
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» ~The Elder Gods~ Rank 22
» Fighiting the first High Rank Rathalos - it still keeps on ticking even when limping
» High Rank Rathalos! Please Help!
» Armor choices from low to high rank (and bit of hammer 2)
» Any good low rank gunner sets?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
OG Clan backup forum :: Law Enforcement :: Los Santos Police Department-
Jump to: